THE UNBEATEN RECORD

A Levels Overall Toppers

Stream
Year Marks Name School
Science 2017-18 83.40% Mst. Kedar Joshi Bombay Cambridge International School, Andheri (East)
Commerce 2017-18 83% Mst. Mubasshira Shaikh Bombay Cambridge International School, Andheri (East)

 

SCIENCE TOPPERS
Subjects
Year Marks Name School
Math 2017-18 92% Mst. Kedar Joshi BCISE
Physics 2017-18 84% Mst. Mubasshira Sheikh BCISE
Chemistry 2017-18 91% Mst. Mubasshira Sheikh BCISE
Biology 2017-18 91% Mst. Mubasshira Sheikh BCISE
Psychology 2017-18 73% Ms. Disha Shetty BCISE

 

COMMERCE TOPPERS
Subjects
Year Marks Name School
Business 2017-18 81% Mst. Siddhant Mohite BCISE
Economics 2017-18 79% Mst. Siddhant Mohite BCISE
Accounting 2017-18 76% Mst. Siddhant Mohite BCISE

 

Highest Aggregate in Cambridge International Examinations (IGCSE) to date

Name of Student
Year Marks School
Ms. Ramya Shekhar 2014-15 96.40% Bombay Cambridge International School, Andheri (East)

 

Subject Toppers in IGCSE (Highest to date)

Subjects
Year Marks Name School
English 2014-15 94% Ms. Ramya Shekhar BCISE
Mathematics 2015-16 100% Ms. Eesha Charaya BCISE
2017-18 Mst. Aakarsh Pandey DSRISM
Mst. Omkar Nabar
Mst. Siddharth Sethia
Biology 2017-18 98% Mst. Dhruv Merchant BCISW
Ms. Krisha Chaudhari BCISE
Chemistry 2014-15 98% Ms. Ramya Shekhar BCISE
2015-16 Ms. Pooja Tawate BCISW
Ms. Mansi Yadav
2016-17 Ms. Ketaki Kathe BCISE
Physics 2016-17 98% Ms. Vedica Kandoi BCISE
2017-18 Mst. Dhruv Merchant BCISW
Mst. Neel Dhapare BCISE
ICT 2017-18 95% Mst. Dhruv Merchant BCISW
Economics 2015-16 97% Ms. Eesha Charaya BCISE
Accounts 2016-17 91% Ms. Mehek Damani BCISE
Business Studies 2017-18 94% Mst. Abdeali Lokhandwala BCISE
French (E) 2017-18 91% Mst. Avneesh Rudra BCISE
Geography 2017-18 85% Ms. Athira Patkar DSRISM
Hindi (M) 2017-18 91% Ms. Vaishnavi Iyer DSRISM

 

Highest aggregate in SSC examinations (to date)

Name of Student
Year Marks School
Mst. Sameer Mehta 2010-11 99.64% Bombay Cambridge School, Andheri (West)


Subject Toppers in SSC (Highest to date)

Subjects
Year Marks Name School
English 2014-15 94/100 Mst. Zeus Kamath BCSW
2017-18 Ms. Hetvi Dalal DSRB
Hindi 2016-17 95/100 Ms. Meera Wadher DSRB
Mst. Dishank Shah,
Ms. Huda Patel
DSRM
2017-18 Mst. Rayan Chowdhury VBSV
Marathi 2010-11 93/100 Mst. Yash Vadhavkar DSRM
2014-15 Ms. Apurva Godbole
Ms. Riddhi Gondhalekar
Ms. Kimaya Desai
2016-17 Ms. Shruti Sawant
2017-18 Mst. Yash Shingre DSRM
Ms. Khushi Vora DSRB
Mathematics 2005-06 149/150 Ms. Suchita Somani DSRM
2006-07 Ms. Palak Modi DSRM
Mst. Dhruv Panchal
Ms. Pooja Shah
2007-08 Ms.Kanisha Dagli DSRM
2008-09 Ms. Khyati Gupta
DSRM
Mst. Harsh Shah
Ms. Shweta Ghongane
Mst. Yash Bhalani
Ms. Shruti Shettigar
Mst. Darshan Shah
Mst. Prem Solanki
Mst. Tushar Parekh
Ms. Chetna Somani
2009-10 Ms. Ankita Gandhi
BCSE
Ms. Sachi Mavinkurve
Mst. Aditya Pasari DSRM
Ms. Archana Negi
Mst. Akhil Nemani
Ms. Apoorva Agarwal
Ms. Falgun Patel
Mst. Siddharth Shah DSRB
2010-11 Ms. Mahek Gada BCSE
Mst. Jeet Mehta
DSRM
Mst. Manthan Shah
Mst. Yash Shah
Ms. Saachi Parasrampuria
Mst. Suraj Iyer
DSRB
Ms. Dhwani Mistry
2011-12 Mst. Hardik Dharod DSRM
2013-14 99/ 100 Mst. Vivek Singh Chauhan BCSE
Ms. Mansi Shah DSRM
Ms. Tanvi Naik
Mst. Mehar Singh Gambhir
Ms. Shreya Jain
Ms. Prachi Mehta DSRB
Ms. Hetal Bhanushali VBSV
2014-15 Ms. Rashi Kapadia BCSW
Mst. Atif Hingwala BCSE
Ms. Srishti Singh
Mst. Advait Shirvaikar
Mst. Vishal Shrivastav
Mst. Tanay Kedia
Ms. Chandni Dhabalia DSRB
Ms. Fiyoni Shah
Mst. Omkar Tawade
Ms. Isha Jain
Ms. Krussha Bhakta
Ms. Meera Menon VBSV
Ms. Armaan Kalia
Ms. Lakshmi
2015-16 Ms. Reeba Sayed BCSW
2016-17 Mst. Mohd. Noman Shaikh
Science 2007-08 100/100 Ms. Akshada Lalaye DSRM
2012-13 Ms. Shruti Naik
Social Studies 2006-07 99/100 Mst. Neeraj Phadnis BCSE
Ms. Sayalee Athavale
DSRM
Mst. Sebastian Johnson
Ms. Mansi Shah
2009-10 Ms. Reema Goregaonkar DSRM
2011-12 Ms. Tanvi Joshi
DSRM
Ms. Kiran Wakade
Ms. Richa Rajput
Ms. Shivani Sharma
2013-14 Ms. Swathi Bhat BCSE
Ms. Vidhi Pandya DSRB
2014-15 Ms. Rashi Kapadia BCSW
Ms. Prasanna Khare VBSV
2015-16 Mst. Soham Vaidya DSRM
Sanskrit 2007-08 99/100 Mst. Sachin Kandhari DSRB
2011-12 Mst. Shubham Bhawalkar DSRM
Ms. Sameeha Bhende
DSRB
Mst. Swaroop Atnoorkar
Ms. Ananya Dhareshwar
2012-13 Mst. Gaurav Gaikwad BCSW
Mst. Shaunak Mangeshkar DSRM
Mst. Rahul Subramanian
Ms. Vaishali Nayak
Ms. Isha Tirodkar
Ms. Priyanka Shetty
Ms. Urja Maloo DSRB
Mst. Aditya Kapadia
2013-14 Mst. Advait Bhuran BCSW
Ms. Sanika Gokhale DSRM
Ms. Tanvi Naik
Mst. Rushikesh Mokashi
Ms. Shreya Gokhale DSRB
Ms. Rujuta Arondekar
Mst. Sarvesh Relekar
Ms. Priti Bhole VBSV
2014-15 Mst. Satvik Pai BCSW
Ms. Gehna Salla DSRM
Ms. Srushti Khandagale
Ms. Shriya Kallianpur
Mst. Apurva Godbole
Ms. Chinmayi Dabholkar
Ms. Riddhi Gondhalekar
Ms. Kimaya Desai
Ms. Isha Prabhu
Ms. Isha Jain DSRB
Ms. Divya Patil
Mst. Salil Narvekar
Mst. Hariharan Krishnamoorthy
2015-16 Ms. Priya Parmeshwaran DSRM
Ms. Akshara Masurkar
Mst. Siddharth Zantye
Ms. Sejal Agrawal DSRB
Ms. Krupa Jatania
Mst. Sumedh Kadam
Ms. Saakshi Shah
Mst. Atharva Moghe
Mst. Shubham Arolkar
Mst. Shreyas Khare
Ms. Khyati Devani
2016-17 Mst. Gautam Vashishtha DSRB
2017-18 Ms. Khushi Vora DSRB